Carter Caves State Resort Park

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Located approximately 20 minutes by foot from Natural Bridge, the comfortable Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill offers Wi-Fi in all rooms and a car park.

    The center of Olive Hill can be reached within a 5-minute walk. Guests can visit Fern Bridge located about 2 miles from the Olive Hill hotel. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Carter Caves State Resort Park, located around a 20-minute walk away.

    There are 29 rooms comprising a balcony. They come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as such comforts as an air conditioner. Appointed with a parquet floor, the rooms also come with coffee/tea making facilities. The private bathrooms provide guests with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet along with hair dryers and bath sheets. Guests can also enjoy the views of the mountains from every room.

    The American Tierneys Cavern restaurant prepares American dishes.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cribs provided in a room.

    Room Options at Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill

    There are 29 rooms comprising a balcony. They come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as such comforts as an air conditioner. Appointed with a parquet floor, the rooms also come with coffee/tea making facilities. The private bathrooms provide guests with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet along with hair dryers and bath sheets. Guests can also enjoy the views of the mountains from every room.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Beds photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Facilities photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Amenities photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Beds photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Nature photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Sinks photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Toilets photo
    Double Room Two Double Beds

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +
    Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Amenities photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Toilets photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Facilities photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Beds photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Toilets photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Amenities photo
    Queen Room Disability Access

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +
    Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Exterior photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Toilets photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Facilities photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Beds photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Amenities photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Kitchen photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Kitchen photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo
    Three-Bedroom Cottage

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Kitchen photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Bathroom photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Exterior photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Amenities photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Toilets photo
    Two-Bedroom Cottage Disability Access

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +
    Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Amenities photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Toilets photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Exterior photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Sinks photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Beds photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Facilities photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Executive

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +
    Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Sinks photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Beds photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Amenities photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Amenities photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Toilets photo Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill Room photo
    King Room

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United States

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Carter Caves State Resort Park?
      Guests staying at Carter Caves State Resort Park have the option to check in from 4 PM to 11.59 PM, and are expected to check out by 10 AM.
    • Does the resort provide facilities accessible to individuals with disabilities?
      The resort is dedicated to providing a comfortable stay for guests with special needs, offering rooms with accessible facilities and wheelchair access for their convenience.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Carter Caves State Resort Park Olive Hill